ODE 2016 Results

Holsworthy RC Open ODE times

* denotes multiple rides, please keep to Dressage times and as close to SJ & XC as possible

Class 1 - 100cm ARENA A

No

Rider

Horse

RC

DR

SJ

XC

Time

Total

Placing

1

Eleanor Ansell *

Algy

32.5

0

0

7.2

39.7

6th

2

Martin Swan

Udina

38.8

12

R

R

R

R

3

Holly Forty

Cutton Princess

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

4

Alice Monger

Handsome Harry Ghazel

31.8

8

0

3.6

43.4

7th

5

Mark Ansell

Bettyshill Diamond

34.5

0

0

0

34.5

4th

6

Nicky Ralph

Atlantic Coast

33.5

4

0

15.6

53.1

9th

7

Jan Harvey

Star Role

Exeter

26.5

8

0

2.8

37.3

5th

8

Amy Gilbert

Angelo Af Asgard

Newquay

28.5

0

0

19.2

47.7

8th

9

Lizzie Luxton *

Cardinel

HDRC

24.8

0

0

2.8

27.6

1st

10

Eleanor Ansell *

Brilliant

40

0

E

E

E

E

11

Abi Lucas *

Ulimate Favour

27.3

0

0

2.4

29.7

2nd

12

Lily Spry *

Pascha

WDRC

32.5

0

0

0

32.5

3rd

Class 2 - 90cm ARENA B

No

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

Time

Total

Placing

13

Charlotte Gingell

Newoak Melody

HDRC

36.7

8

0

17.2

61.9

14

Camilla Ridgers

Cascade K

40.3

R

R

R

R

15

Pippy Shannon

Hollywood Boulavard

HDRC

45

0

0

27.2

72.2

16

Torie Sleep

Bowbells Saskia

HDRC

28.8

0

0

4

32.8

4th

17

Janurin Edbrooke

PJ

Sid & Ott

31.5

4

0

37.2

72.7

18

Ellen Lawrence

Willoways Lord Of the Rings

HDRC

33

0

20

16.8

69.8

19

Sharon Routley

Holly

Witheridge

28.8

0

0

8.8

37.6

20

Jen Unwin

Flora

HDRC

30.8

4

0

0

34.8

6th

21

Jess Bayliss

Pide Piper

43.3

4

0

6.8

54.1

22

Rachel Miller

Tallulah Bright

39

4

WD

WD

WD

23

Jacqui Stokes

Starlight Firecracker

31

4

0

0.8

35.8

8th

24

Bethany Cork

Hartleys Star

47.5

4

0

9.2

60.7

25

Isobel Davies

Froggy

41

4

0

9.2

54.2

26

Sharon Mitchell

Rocky

Newquay

26

0

0

3.6

29.6

1st

27

Zoe Davies

Lily

37.5

4

0

11.2

52.7

28

Abi Wyatt

Monaghanstwon Earl

33.5

0

0

17.2

50.7

0

29

Jeremy Brown

Sally Bog Jane

42.8

0

0

10.4

53.2

30

Clarissa Jordan

Mumbo Jumbo

HDRC

31.8

4

0

0.8

36.6

9th

31

Pippa Skelton

Harry Winston

20.8

16

0

16.4

53.2

32

Heather Child

Benjamin Briton

TWRC

34.3

4

0

2.8

41.1

33

Tessa Falango

Langarth Strabright

BlackDown

36.8

8

0

6.4

51.2

34

Charlotte Teague

Just Bob

44.8

4

0

12

60.8

35

Tracey Penno

Lapeenranta

31.3

4

0

0

35.3

7th

36

Henri Ewell *

Watson

Lamberts

22.3

4

0

3.6

29.9

3rd

37

Michaela White

Jack

SDRC

28.8

8

E

E

E

38

Lucy Steven

All Dun & Dusted

HDRC

36.8

0

0

0

36.8

10th

39

Deb Harding

Little Goody Goodricke

HDRC

27.5

0

0

6.4

33.9

5th

40

Amy Friend

In A Spin

HDRC

42.8

0

0

4.8

47.6

41

Tanisha Little

Stormy Day

WSRC

37.8

0

20

15.2

73

42

Sue Hollingworth

Echo Beach

HDRC

34

8

0

6

48

43

Daisy Waldron

Taureen Bridge

Witheridge

35.8

4

20

11.2

71

44

Abi Baker

Dromond Ruby

ECRC

34.8

4

20

27.2

86

45

Caroline Moss

Celtic Melody

HDRC

28.5

0

0

1.2

29.7

2nd

46

Jenny Jones

Possums Graduation

33

8

0

0

41

Class 3 - 80cm OPEN ARENA A

No

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

Time

Total

Placing

47

Daph Beasley

Bumpy

HDRC

37.3

8

0

62.8

108.1

48

Kay Spratt

Beau Supreme

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

49

Di Stevens

Moving Onwards

HDRC

33.8

4

0

2.4

40.2

10th

50

Elizabeth Quilter

Nightfury

Sid & Ott

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

51

Sally Hamill

Bally Jade

HDRC

29

4

0

11.2

44.2

52

Jo Moores

Primative Diva

25.3

0

0

4

29.3

5th

53

Lizzy Rowlands

Troy

37.9

E

E

E

E

54

Grace Bastin

Mayhills Dream

43.8

12

E

E

E

55

Rebecca Reid

Chytodden Romance

28

0

0

0

28

3rd

56

Kiera Bence

Frank

38.5

0

60

20.4

118.9

57

Dawn Evans

Rosie

TWRC

30.8

0

0

2.4

33.2

7th

58

Michelle Phillips

Glendevon

33.3

0

0

0

33.3

8th

59

Julia Suarez

Will

SDRC

24

0

20

58.4

102.4

60

Bella Brent

Cooley Little Coin

26.3

0

0

6.8

33.1

6th

61

Sue Proudfoot

Merry

HDRC

28.5

0

0

0.4 TF

28.9

4th

62

Kate Shobrook

Moonpride

WDRC

27.8

4

0

13.2

45

63

Lily Spry *

Daz

WDRC

26

0

0

0(5.15)

26

2nd

Fran Summers

Avatar

32.5

4

0

0

36.5

9th

Sarah Small

Boy

26

0

0

0(5.20)

26

1st

Class 4 - 80 cm RESTRICTRED ARENA C

No

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

Time

Total

Placing

Amy Pickard

Little B

HDRC

39.8

4

0

1.6

45.4

7th

1

Jess James *

Champ

HDRC

43.3

8

0

14.4

65.7

2

Sandra Fry

Bossanova

HDRC

41

WD

WD

WD

WD

3

Lewis Drew

Thomas Cove

51

4

TE

TE

TE

4

Jo Binns

Breeze

41.5

0

0

2

43.5

5th

90

Karen Chubb

Jubilee Jack

54

0

0

1.2 TF

55.2

69

Hazel Hayes

Lou

46

16

R

R

R

70

Catherine Trible

Treboise Cara

HDRC

48

E

E

E

E

71

Heidi Rose

Pixie Dust

Sid & Ott

35.3

4

0

9.2

48.5

9th

72

Fiona Dalton

Freddie

ECRC

32.3

0

0

0.8

33.1

1st

73

Lilly Hannaway

Night Sky

55.8

0

E

E

E

74

Jessica Cumins

Ashford Puzzles

41

0

0

0

41

3rd

75

Hayley Foster

Nelson Hollamoor Alice

39.8

4

0

18.4

62.2

76

Lauree Kalinowski

Petroc

42.8

8

20

20

90.8

77

Jessica Burford-Redgrove

Merchants Lorenzo

HDRC

54.3

E

E

E

E

0

78

Taro Tollitt

 prince Insullah

47.3

4

TE

TE

TE

79

Alice Mingo

Snowglow

Sid & Ott

29

0

0

13.6

42.6

4th

80

Clare Heywood

Scarlet Summer

HDRC

46.5

16

60

50

172.5

81

Finley Murphy

Julia Mist Tigger

68.3

0

0

0

68.3

82

Vicki Knight

Inshallers Love Meister

HDRC

35.8

4

20

30

89.8

83

Jess James *

Foxy

HDRC

38

12

0

6.8

56.8

84

Christine Buckpitt

Tiz Only Faer

HDRC

41.5

0

0

34

75.5

85

Josie Grey

Morwenas Secret

69.5

E

E

E

E

86

Abi Lucas *

Langaller Sea Fox

25.3

0

0

10.4

35.7

2nd

87

Lizzie Luxton *

Curtain Call

HDRC

58

8

60

30.4

156.4

88

Ann Woodward-Sheath

Toblerone

36.3

0

0

14.8

51.1

69

Bex Vinton

Tresorya Aled

37

16

E

E

E

91

Jasmine Downes

Jackets Stardom

52

4

0

22.8

78.8

92

Sarah Small *

Boy

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

93

Jacque Stokes

Sweet Summer Breeze

HDRC

52.8

4

WD

WD

WD

94

Kelly Rogers

Glanden Sunaz

HDRC

40.8

0

TE

TE

TE

95

Michelle Harris

Pie

SDRC

40.8

20

0

3.2

64

96

Donna Readman

Minstrel

HDRC

48.3

0

0

0.4 TF

48.7

10th

97

Jo Lowe

Blue

47.8

0

0

0

47.8

8th

98

Beth Down

Lilly

40.8

12

E

E

E

128

Alethea Bleekman

39

0

0

5.2

44.2

6th

129

Holly Forty

Class 5 - 70cm ARENA D

No

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

Time

Total

Placing

127

Marie Thomas

humoty Dumpty

35.5

4

0

46

85.5

99

Sally Pidsley

Storm

31

0

0

5.6

36.6

2nd

100

Erica Thomas

My Boy Romeo

Exeter

44.8

4

20

4.4

73.2

101

Katie Nicholas

Moyroon Abbey

32.3

0

E

E

E

102

Mary Paxton

Minnie

Witheridge

35.5

0

0

34.4

69.9

8th

103

Daniella Steven

My Mack

HDRC

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

104

Lizzie Little

Mountain Quest

40.8

0

0

35.6

76.4

105

Katy Burnell

Dexters Red

Sid & Ott

34.5

E

E

E

E

106

Olivia Burnside

Clara

37.8

4

60

35.3

137.1

107

Elizabeth Latham

S G Elgin

40.5

16

0

8.4

64.9

7th

108

Jamie Crang

Redvear Raindance

33

0

0

0.4

33.4

1st

109

Rachael Lumb

Mr Chips

40.3

4

0

14.8

59.1

6th

110

Christopher Wrey

Amees Delight

37.8

4

0

31.2

73

10th

111

Maddie Fowler

Mr Smartie Pants

HDRC

43.8

E

E

E

E

112

Elizabeth Haworth

Parvatti

HDRC

35.5

E

E

E

E

0

113

Carolyn Bourne

Abby Star

32.8

4

20

40.4

97.2

114

Alison Hurrell

Coniston

31.5

E

E

E

E

115

Sarah Small *

Pooh

38

4

20

27.6

89.6

116

Casey Plaskett

Smurf

37.3

E

E

E

E

117

Rosie Middleton

Rooks Pye

42.3

E

E

E

E

118

Evie Baker

Hollybrooke Monarch

ECRC

36

0

20

16.8

72.8

9th

119

Henri Ewell

Maddoford Sedtimus

Lamberts

34

4

0

8.8

46.8

4th

120

Gemma Hollis

Galation

44

4

20

12.4

80.4

121

Emma Jones

Edward Lear

32.5

12

E

E

E

122

Frankie Risdale

Super Ted

35.8

16

E

E

E

123

Kirsty Harrison

Paddy

32.3

0

0

24

56.3

5th

124

Elsie Mitchell

Skys Poetic Illusion

S.Brent

36

0

0

1.3 TF

37.2

3rd

125

Andrea Shadrick

Uma

HDRC

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

126

Saorise McCready

Bobby

41.3

E

E

E

E